Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9473,695
ChlefAlgeria 11,6727,253
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,2086,965
CeresArgentina 16,88210,491
ChamicalArgentina 16,89210,497
ChepesArgentina 16,78610,431
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1839,435
ConcordiaArgentina 16,62310,329
CórdobaArgentina 16,76610,418
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,75610,412
CorrientesArgentina 17,04910,594
CairnsAustralia 4,2902,666
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,7103,549
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0331,885
CedunaAustralia 4,4722,779
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,8863,036
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0372,509
Cobar MoAustralia 5,1983,230
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,9032,425
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,6853,533
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1612,586
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1011,927
CharnocksBarbados 18,05311,218
CotonouBenin 12,1247,534
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,43210,211
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,38110,180
CabroboBrazil 16,75210,410
CaceresBrazil 18,10611,251
CaetiteBrazil 16,92110,515
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,39810,190
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,52110,888
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,06310,603
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,68710,369
Campos SalesBrazil 16,89410,498
CanavieirasBrazil 16,48810,246
CaparaoBrazil 16,51910,265
CapinopolisBrazil 17,29310,746
CaratingaBrazil 16,58610,307
CaravelasBrazil 16,42610,207
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,04510,592
CarolinaBrazil 17,65610,972
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,84810,470
CataguasesBrazil 16,53910,277
CatalaoBrazil 17,19310,684
CatanduvaBrazil 17,06710,605
CaxiasBrazil 17,24710,717
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,53310,274
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,36410,169
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,57510,300
ChapecoBrazil 16,80010,440
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,32511,388
CipoBrazil 16,60310,317
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,82411,076
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,74510,406
CordeiroBrazil 16,47010,235
CorrentinaBrazil 17,16010,664
CorumbaBrazil 17,82111,074
CoximBrazil 17,69910,999
CrateusBrazil 16,94810,532
CuiabaBrazil 18,03911,210
CuritibaBrazil 16,74710,407
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6657,870
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5957,205
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0707,500
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,3267,659
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,1417,545
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9638,055
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9586,809
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8277,350
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,6998,512
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5787,816
Chapais, QcCanada 14,1858,815
Charlo, NbCanada 14,4188,959
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,5929,068
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,5869,064
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Chatham, NbCanada 14,5239,025
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,4767,753
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6888,506
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,7908,569
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,8517,986
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1186,909
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9187,406
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6177,840
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2148,833
Comox, BcCanada 12,1057,522
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7507,302
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5127,775
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7347,913
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6677,871
ChicoChile 15,0839,373
ChillanChile 16,18610,058
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,15210,037
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,21910,700
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1819,433
Curico-General FreireChile 16,37310,174
ChangchunChina 4,8062,987
ChangduChina 3,5552,209
ChangshaChina 2,8841,792
ChengduChina 3,2602,026
ChongqingChina 3,0721,909
Camilo DazaColombia 18,77611,667
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3816,451
CamagueyCuba 17,17110,670
CasablancaCuba 16,79010,433
ChebCzech Republic 10,4796,512
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3746,446
CabreraDominican Republic 17,56510,915
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,63810,960
CotuiDominican Republic 17,62310,951
CanarEcuador 18,81811,694
CairoEgypt 8,9565,565
CaenFrance 11,4017,084
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3257,038
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,08711,240
CocobeachGabon 11,3627,060
CologneGermany 10,8376,734
ChiosGreece 9,4705,885
CorfuGreece 10,0066,218
ConakryGuinea 13,8318,594
CatacamasHonduras 17,27710,736
CholutecaHonduras 17,29210,746
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,6782,286
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3362,073
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3362,073
ChahbaharIran 6,0403,753
ClaremorrisIreland 11,7507,302
ClonesIreland 11,6227,222
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,6957,268
CorkIreland 11,8107,339
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,8137,340
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9376,796
CameriItaly 10,8416,737
CampobassoItaly 10,4316,482
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8696,754
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9016,774
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9786,822
Cape MeleItaly 10,9136,781
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3976,461
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4466,491
CerviaItaly 10,5846,577
CiampinoItaly 10,5986,586
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7106,655
Cisa PassItaly 10,7656,689
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6566,622
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5586,561
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4496,493
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2546,372
ChibaJapan 4,7082,925
ChichibuJapan 4,6742,905
ChichijimaJapan 4,2452,638
ChoshiJapan 4,7672,962
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5575,317
ChilekaMalawi 8,6755,391
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8005,468
ChitipaMalawi 8,8005,469
ChihuahuaMexico 14,7079,139
ComitanMexico 16,67010,359
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4672,776
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0943,165
ChoirMongolia 4,9183,056
CasablancaMorocco 12,5427,794
ChindeMozambique 8,5535,315
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,4151,501
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,5354,682
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9504,940
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,8444,874
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8964,907
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8944,906
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8884,902
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,7964,845
CondegaNicaragua 17,35210,783
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,2351,389
ChejuNorth Korea 3,7892,355
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,2752,656
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,1182,559
ChhorPakistan 5,1823,220
ChitralPakistan 5,5483,447
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,05510,598
ConcepcionParaguay 17,39910,812
CajamarcaPeru 18,75511,655
ChachapoyasPeru 18,85911,719
ChiclayoPeru 18,63311,578
ChimbotePeru 18,64411,585
CuzcoPeru 18,70311,622
CzestochowaPoland 9,9996,213
CoimbraPortugal 12,3407,668
CalafatRomania 9,7396,052
CeahlauRomania 9,5065,907
ClujRomania 9,6866,019
ConstantaRomania 9,2845,769
CraiovaRomania 9,6656,006
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3945,216
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8954,906
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1615,072
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9225,544
Cape UelenRussia 9,2485,747
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,6433,507
CaraRussia 6,0943,787
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9584,945
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,4055,223
ChitaRussia 5,5263,434
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5343,439
CokurdahRussia 8,0234,985
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1703,834
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4516,494
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6372,882
CaceresSpain 12,2067,585
CadizSpain 12,3157,653
Ciudad RealSpain 12,0287,474
CordobaSpain 12,1457,547
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5782,223
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,8441,146
ChanthaburiThailand 1,566973
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3031,431
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3511,461
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,7111,063
ChumphonThailand 1,6651,035
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4525,874
CorumTurkey 8,7335,427
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3563,950
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0883,783
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5127,154
CernovcyUkraine 9,5135,912
ChernigovUkraine 9,1535,688
CarrascoUruguay 16,18910,060
ColoniaUruguay 16,28510,119
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,75711,034
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,1339,404
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,3509,538
Camden, ScUsa 15,7589,792
Canton, NyUsa 14,7099,140
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2078,828
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,7649,796
Caribou, MeUsa 14,5449,038
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,8839,249
Casper, WyUsa 13,6918,508
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3727,688
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,2169,456
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,6079,698
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3948,945
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,9129,888
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,9049,883
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,2849,498
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,6339,715
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,3939,566
Chaska, MnUsa 14,2018,825
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,4979,630
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7309,153
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8479,226
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,7209,768
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2638,863
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,9258,653
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,7279,151
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,7019,136
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8087,959
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,9979,319
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,8498,606
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,1139,392
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,1099,389
Circleville, OhUsa 15,1149,392
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4849,000
Clark, SdUsa 13,9828,688
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3219,521
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,2289,463
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3858,939
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,9579,294
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6179,083
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5065,907
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,8029,198
College Park, MdUsa 15,3349,529
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1068,766
Columbia, MoUsa 14,8199,209
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,7599,793
Columbus, GaUsa 15,0489,351
Columbus, InUsa 15,0709,365
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8379,220
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,0759,368
Conception, MoUsa 14,5739,056
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4728,993
Conway, ArUsa 15,1789,432
Conway, ScUsa 15,8199,830
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9289,276
Corning, ArUsa 15,1389,407
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8419,222
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,4279,586
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,1629,422
Cortland, NyUsa 14,9549,293
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4837,757
Covington, LaUsa 15,6479,723
Covington, TnUsa 15,1889,438
Crete, NeUsa 14,3828,937
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4318,346
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8354,247
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8354,247
CaracasVenezuela 18,58111,546
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,74211,646
CoroVenezuela 18,47711,482
ChipataZambia 8,9095,536
ChomaZambia 9,5275,920
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9755,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -