Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,6767,256
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,2516,991
EsquelArgentina 15,4919,626
EzeizaArgentina 16,26810,109
East SaleAustralia 5,7763,589
Esperance (po)Australia 4,1572,583
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1572,583
EssendonAustralia 5,6053,483
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,53010,272
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,47310,237
EspinosaBrazil 16,90010,502
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3688,928
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5357,789
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5167,777
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5207,780
Edson, AbCanada 12,3677,685
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8437,359
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4237,719
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3818,315
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Eureka, NtCanada 10,8096,717
ErlianChina 4,5942,855
El CaranoColombia 18,71811,632
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2146,347
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,64610,965
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,66910,980
El ArishEgypt 8,7315,426
El TorEgypt 8,7285,424
ErfurtGermany 10,5626,564
EssenGermany 10,8266,727
EsfahanIran 7,0944,408
EilatIsrael 8,6125,351
EsashiJapan 5,2233,246
EldoretKenya 8,5115,289
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2333,252
EssaouiraMorocco 12,8067,958
EeldeNetherlands 10,8076,716
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,0475,001
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,8634,886
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,34010,775
EnuguNigeria 11,5547,180
EncarnacionParaguay 16,94710,531
EvoraPortugal 12,3687,686
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3723,339
EkimcanRussia 5,9683,708
Elat’MaRussia 8,5365,304
ElistaRussia 8,1205,046
ErbogacenRussia 6,5614,077
EssejRussia 7,3894,592
Ed DueimSudan 8,8125,476
El FasherSudan 9,5685,946
El GeneinaSudan 9,8806,140
El ObeidSudan 9,0395,617
El ShowakSudan 8,4395,244
En NahudSudan 9,2355,739
EdirneTurkey 9,4425,867
ErzincanTurkey 8,3355,179
ErzurumTurkey 8,2015,096
EskisehirTurkey 9,0965,652
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0584,386
EntebbeUganda 8,8285,486
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3197,034
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3377,045
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,6139,080
Eastman, GaUsa 15,8899,874
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7609,172
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,5718,433
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6409,097
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4798,997
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,2789,494
Elko, NvUsa 13,2188,214
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4999,010
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9909,315
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3788,313
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7429,161
Erie, PaUsa 14,9309,278
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6099,078
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5097,773
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,9599,296
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6047,832
Eureka, SdUsa 13,7978,574
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,5238,403
Evansville, InUsa 15,1039,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -