Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7233,556
FarahAfghanistan 6,1573,826
FormosaArgentina 17,15710,662
ForrestAustralia 4,0712,530
FrancistownBotswana 9,5155,913
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0429,969
FloraniaBrazil 16,51410,262
FlorestaBrazil 16,66810,357
FlorianoBrazil 17,18510,679
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,51910,265
FormosaBrazil 17,30110,751
FortalezaBrazil 16,72810,395
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,05310,597
FrancaBrazil 16,98910,557
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9558,050
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2487,611
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4047,708
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7227,284
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7687,934
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6067,212
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,1177,530
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0607,494
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,6459,100
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,6529,105
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,6677,871
FayaChad 10,2096,344
FamagustaCyprus 8,7595,443
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6346,608
FarafraEgypt 9,2805,767
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9336,794
FichtelbergGermany 10,4346,484
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7416,675
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8736,135
FrederikshbGreenland 12,6907,885
FaranahGuinea 13,5128,397
FalconaraItaly 10,5086,530
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6776,635
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3586,437
FonniItaly 10,9046,776
FrontoneItaly 10,5606,562
FrosinoneItaly 10,5426,551
FukauraJapan 5,1103,175
FukueJapan 3,8142,370
FukuiJapan 4,5112,803
FukuokaJapan 3,9742,469
FukushimaJapan 4,9033,047
FukuyamaJapan 4,2042,612
FushikiJapan 4,6212,872
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8253,620
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5104,667
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6134,731
FunchalMadeira 13,3778,313
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,97511,170
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,2947,639
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5116,532
FaroPortugal 12,4367,728
FerganaRussia 5,8383,628
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8028,577
FalunSweden 10,1196,288
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1846,950
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7625,445
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2576,374
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4478,977
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,6269,089
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,2578,859
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8688,618
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7499,165
Farmington, MnUsa 14,2078,828
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0009,321
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9248,652
Fayette, IaUsa 14,4388,972
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9809,309
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,7139,764
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,13110,024
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,0849,995
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5798,438
Findlay, OhUsa 14,9439,286
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,8638,615
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,7419,160
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,5049,013
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9518,669
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3498,917
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0568,734
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,47210,236
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7509,166
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,0189,332
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,8979,257
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,0619,359
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0429,347
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,2089,450
Franklin, LaUsa 15,6189,705
Franklin, PaUsa 15,0509,352
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,4399,594
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1498,171
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8938,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -