Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6243,495
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6863,533
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,5477,176
General PicoArgentina 16,27710,115
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,46310,230
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0348,721
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9193,678
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4762,160
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,5232,189
GrazAustria 10,3016,401
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7904,841
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6764,770
GomelBelarus 9,1845,707
GrodnoBelarus 9,6525,998
GaranhunsBrazil 16,44010,216
GoianiaBrazil 17,40410,815
GoiasBrazil 17,52910,893
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,62010,328
GrajauBrazil 17,57610,922
GuairaBrazil 17,17210,671
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,77010,421
GuaratingaBrazil 16,50110,254
GarouaCameroon 10,8916,768
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,1648,802
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,0628,117
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2287,598
Golden, BcCanada 12,4897,761
Goose, NfCanada 13,7858,566
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4708,992
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1357,541
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,7449,162
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,4538,981
GanzhouChina 2,6391,640
GuangzhouChina 2,3291,447
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,56310,914
GuayaquilEcuador 18,71311,629
GonderEthiopia 8,2585,132
GourdonFrance 11,4167,094
GrenobleFrance 11,0736,881
GeisenheimGermany 10,7936,707
GorlitzGermany 10,2846,391
GibraltarGibraltar 12,2497,612
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,91510,511
GeorgetownGuyana 18,50911,502
GoaIndia 4,4142,743
GuwahatiIndia 3,4152,122
GelaItaly 10,5246,540
GenoaItaly 10,8516,743
GhediItaly 10,7196,661
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2506,369
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4856,516
GrossetoItaly 10,7076,653
GrottaglieItaly 10,2136,347
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8706,755
GuidoniaItaly 10,5836,576
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,0448,106
GifuJapan 4,4862,788
GaoMali 12,2597,618
GuamMariana Islands 3,8292,380
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4089,575
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,5749,678
GuaymasMexico 14,3478,915
GaluutMongolia 5,0623,145
GemertNetherlands 10,9086,779
GisborneNew Zealand 8,1335,054
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,1345,055
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,7234,799
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,9364,932
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7394,809
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,0434,998
GayaNiger 11,9497,425
GardermoenNorway 10,3736,446
GeiloNorway 10,5206,537
GdanskPoland 10,0066,218
GalatiRomania 9,3395,804
Gor’KijRussia 8,4515,252
GorznyjRussia 7,9154,919
GridinoRussia 9,1875,709
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1514,444
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5648,429
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,3937,080
GijonSpain 11,9897,450
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4535,874
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4815,270
GoteborgSweden 10,3696,444
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3756,447
GothenburgSweden 10,3696,444
GunnarnSweden 9,9666,193
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0166,846
GabesTunisia 10,9416,799
GafsaTunisia 11,0486,866
GiresunTurkey 8,4525,252
GoztepeTurkey 9,2235,731
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9274,304
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9964,347
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3827,073
GajvoronUkraine 9,2225,731
GeniceskUkraine 8,8235,483
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,5689,674
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8336,110
Galva, IlUsa 14,6969,132
Galveston, TxUsa 15,4989,630
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2788,251
Glenville, WvUsa 15,2469,474
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9319,278
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1228,154
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,6989,755
Goodland, KsUsa 14,2548,857
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2198,836
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7598,550
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,6189,705
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3168,896
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8338,596
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,6959,132
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6327,850
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9189,270
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0698,121
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,4448,976
Greenfield, InUsa 14,9709,302
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,5689,674
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,5709,676
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,2699,488
Greenville, MsUsa 15,4129,577
Greenville, OhUsa 15,0059,325
Greenville, PaUsa 15,0509,352
Greenville, TxUsa 15,1009,383
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,6239,708
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,6989,755
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,8059,200
Groton, CtUsa 15,1819,434
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,4336,483
GuanareVenezuela 18,74111,646
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,91211,752
GuiriaVenezuela 18,44011,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -