Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2353,874
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3467,050
HuamboAngola 10,7246,664
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8691,783
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,1623,829
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,1573,826
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,3682,714
Horta, FaialAzores 13,9318,657
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8776,759
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,7719,179
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,7459,163
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,8209,209
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,7858,566
Harrow, OnCanada 14,8649,236
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9007,395
Hope, BcCanada 12,3387,667
HaikouChina 1,9721,225
HailarChina 5,2703,275
HamiChina 4,8553,017
HetanChina 5,0603,144
HavanaCuba 16,80510,443
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,66810,979
HigueyDominican Republic 17,68710,991
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,64210,963
HelwanEgypt 8,9615,569
HurguadaEgypt 8,7155,415
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,2156,969
HelsinkiFinland 9,6295,983
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6105,972
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,9067,399
HamburgGermany 10,5746,570
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5746,571
HannoverGermany 10,6196,599
HelgolandGermany 10,6976,647
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6196,599
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5545,937
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,2287,598
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2456,366
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9376,175
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4487,114
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0112,493
HaifaIsrael 8,6385,368
HaboroJapan 5,5173,428
HachijojimaJapan 4,4932,792
HachinoheJapan 5,1893,225
HagiJapan 4,1032,550
HakodateJapan 5,2533,264
HamadaJapan 4,1822,599
HamamatsuJapan 4,4902,790
HikoneJapan 4,4452,762
HimejiJapan 4,3172,682
HiradoJapan 3,9122,431
HirooJapan 5,4353,378
HiroshimaJapan 4,1572,583
HitaJapan 3,9782,472
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8672,403
HunLibya 10,4536,496
HomboriMali 12,4487,735
HomalinMyanmar 3,0931,922
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2291,385
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,8694,890
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8304,866
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7364,807
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7314,804
HororataNew Zealand 7,8484,877
HyderabadPakistan 5,3033,295
HuanucoPeru 18,79511,679
HelPoland 9,9916,208
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6003,480
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4474,627
HatangaRussia 7,7724,830
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2325,115
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0168,088
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9294,927
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0866,267
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4903,411
HaejuSouth Korea 4,2142,618
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6412,884
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4292,131
HalaibSudan 8,3855,211
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4635,259
HudeibaSudan 8,6475,373
HaparandaSweden 9,6666,007
HarnosandSweden 9,9776,200
HamaSyria 8,5045,285
HassakahSyria 8,1695,076
Hua HinThailand 1,7341,078
HakkariTurkey 7,9284,927
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2226,973
HersonUkraine 9,0015,593
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4385,865
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,3409,533
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8499,227
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,0459,349
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2039,447
Hart, MiUsa 14,5659,051
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0729,366
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2278,841
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,8429,844
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,8888,630
Hays, KsUsa 14,4428,974
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8097,960
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4148,957
Helena, MtUsa 13,0938,136
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8799,246
Henderson, NcUsa 15,6329,714
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,6219,707
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0148,709
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2989,506
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,7599,793
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9338,658
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,2579,481
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9499,289
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,8029,198
Holly, CoUsa 14,3418,912
Homer, AkUsa 10,1576,312
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8609,234
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,2209,458
Horton, KsUsa 14,5769,058
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,8888,630
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,3689,550
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,5699,053
Houma, LaUsa 15,7319,775
Houston, TexasUsa 15,4079,574
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,2559,479
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4689,612
Huron, SdUsa 14,0258,715
HanoiVietnam 2,1781,353
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,102685
HarareZimbabwe 9,1065,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -