Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7063,546
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5703,462
JuninArgentina 16,35510,163
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,98210,552
JacobinaBrazil 16,80510,443
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,63110,335
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,28810,122
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,06910,607
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,57010,297
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6387,854
JiuquanChina 4,3752,719
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,77411,045
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,61410,946
JimaniDominican Republic 17,68210,988
JoensuuFinland 9,3795,829
JokioinenFinland 9,6916,022
JyvskylFinland 9,5795,953
JakobshavnGreenland 11,9557,429
JulianehbGreenland 12,7507,923
JagdalpurIndia 3,7392,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,098682
JerusalemIsrael 8,6085,349
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,52810,892
JosNigeria 11,3777,070
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8206,724
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8076,715
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4253,371
JhelumPakistan 5,2273,248
JiwaniPakistan 5,9193,678
JuliacaPeru 18,53911,520
JakutskRussia 6,8024,227
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0304,990
JenisejskRussia 6,4714,021
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,7163,552
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,7873,596
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0218,092
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,1205,046
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,7264,801
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4855,894
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,2877,635
JubaSudan 8,9045,533
JokkmokkSweden 9,8576,125
JönköpingSweden 10,2426,364
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2476,368
JendoubaTunisia 11,0126,843
JerbaTunisia 10,8806,761
JerseyUk 11,5197,158
JaltaUkraine 8,8495,499
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5249,647
Jackson, TnUsa 15,2819,496
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,09410,001
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,8099,203
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,1479,413
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1286,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -