Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,4757,131
LuandaAngola 10,9926,831
LuenaAngola 10,2696,381
La PlataArgentina 16,23410,088
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,80011,061
La RiojaArgentina 17,00410,566
LaboulayeArgentina 16,44410,219
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6679,114
Las LomitasArgentina 17,39810,812
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,0443,756
LavertonAustralia 5,6063,484
LearmonthAustralia 2,7441,705
LongreachAustralia 4,5322,816
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,5322,816
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,2463,881
Low HeadAustralia 5,9803,716
LinzAustria 10,3796,450
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0256,851
LerwickUk 11,0266,852
La PazBolivia 18,43811,458
LavrasBrazil 16,74310,404
LencoisBrazil 16,85510,474
LinharesBrazil 16,41910,203
LondrinaBrazil 17,04510,592
LomBulgaria 9,7146,037
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7837,943
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1948,820
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4267,100
Langara, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6728,496
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,8327,974
London, OnCanada 14,8069,200
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0777,505
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,8007,954
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2847,633
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,4548,361
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,93110,521
LanzhouChina 3,8422,388
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7432,326
Las GaviotasColombia 19,19111,925
LimonCosta Rica 17,87611,109
LarnacaCyprus 8,7855,459
LimassolCyprus 8,8375,491
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4465,870
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8306,109
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6376,610
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,70811,004
La VegaDominican Republic 17,60710,941
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,70010,999
LuperonDominican Republic 17,52710,891
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,74211,647
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,77611,667
LuxorEgypt 8,8065,472
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,03910,588
Laucala BayFiji 7,6334,743
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4385,865
Le MansFrance 11,3987,083
LilleFrance 11,1116,905
LyonFrance 11,1196,909
LambarnGabon 11,3007,022
LastourvilleGabon 11,0246,851
LibrevilleGabon 11,3857,075
LeipzigGermany 10,4566,498
LindenbergGermany 10,3266,417
LamiaGreece 9,7936,085
LarissaGreece 9,7926,085
LemnosGreece 9,5655,944
LimnosGreece 9,5515,935
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,82211,075
LabeGuinea 13,6558,486
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7896,083
La CeibaHonduras 17,14110,651
La MesaHonduras 17,07610,611
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0123,114
LudhianaIndia 4,9273,061
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6886,642
LatinaItaly 10,5756,572
LatronicoItaly 10,3356,422
LecceItaly 10,1536,309
LodwarKenya 8,4615,258
Luang PrabangLaos 2,2181,378
LiepajaLatvia 9,8416,115
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7686,070
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9236,788
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9306,171
LabuanMalaysia 503312
LuqaMalta 10,5166,535
Le LamentinMartinique 17,97411,169
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6049,075
LashioMyanmar 2,7481,708
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8064,851
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,6994,784
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8394,872
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7594,821
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,9834,961
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8894,902
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,9774,957
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,9774,957
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,9774,957
LagosNigeria 12,0187,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,5436,551
LillehammerNorway 10,3876,454
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0963,167
La VictoriaParaguay 17,53710,898
LimaPeru 18,55511,530
LegaspiPhilippines 1,7771,105
LisbonPortugal 12,4637,744
LeninbadRussia 5,9683,709
LevsiRussia 7,4884,653
LungiSierra Leone 13,8028,577
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3856,453
LanzaroteSpain 13,2498,233
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7787,319
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8146,720
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8086,716
LatakiaSyria 8,5985,343
LampangThailand 2,2251,382
LoeiThailand 2,0111,250
Lop BuriThailand 1,8531,151
LomeTogo 12,2517,613
LeemingUk 11,2797,009
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0256,851
London, EnglandUk 11,3097,027
London-GatwickUk 11,3117,029
LynehamUk 11,4177,094
L’VovUkraine 9,6586,001
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1875,709
LozovajaUkraine 8,7585,442
LubnyUkraine 9,0115,600
LuckUkraine 9,5495,934
LuganskUkraine 8,5395,306
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,3878,940
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,6719,116
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6029,695
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,5329,652
Lake City, FlUsa 16,0909,998
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8009,197
Laketown, UtUsa 13,4718,371
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8039,199
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,1309,402
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5069,014
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5608,426
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6268,467
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8608,613
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,2989,507
Larned, KsUsa 14,5249,025
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2788,872
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5428,415
Laurel, MdUsa 15,3319,527
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6629,111
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9669,300
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,2568,859
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8559,231
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7139,143
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9778,686
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2109,452
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,5179,643
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4239,584
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,3779,555
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7987,953
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8609,234
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7139,143
Lexington, VaUsa 15,4069,573
Libby, MtUsa 12,7607,930
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4088,953
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,3109,514
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8938,634
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1909,439
Llano, TxUsa 15,0789,369
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,0468,728
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4268,343
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4068,331
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3998,326
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,2548,857
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,6329,714
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,1629,422
Louisville, MsUsa 15,5189,643
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2538,857
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8359,219
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6849,125
Luling, TxUsa 15,2739,491
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8238,590
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,4609,607
LivingstoneZambia 9,6666,006
LundaziZambia 8,8305,487
LusakaZambia 9,3675,821
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3685,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -