Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1053,794
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9523,699
MilianaAlgeria 11,5917,203
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1146,907
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4895,897
Malarg EArgentina 16,32410,144
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6879,748
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9129,888
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,58110,303
MendozaArgentina 16,61710,326
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,62310,330
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,71710,388
Mackay MoAustralia 4,8323,003
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,6494,753
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7521,710
MeekatharraAustralia 3,2982,050
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,5963,477
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6153,489
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,1513,201
Mount GambierAustralia 5,3603,331
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9532,456
MuharraqBahrain 7,0354,371
MinskBelarus 9,4185,853
MogilevBelarus 9,2585,753
MaunBotswana 9,9316,171
MacapaBrazil 18,09411,244
MacauBrazil 16,50310,255
MaceioBrazil 16,33610,152
MachadoBrazil 16,78810,433
ManausBrazil 19,10611,872
MarabaBrazil 17,87911,110
MaringaBrazil 17,09210,621
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,45011,465
Monte AzulBrazil 16,88810,495
Monte SantoBrazil 16,70410,380
MonteiroBrazil 16,51810,264
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,91410,511
Morada NovaBrazil 16,69710,375
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,88310,491
MamfeCameroon 11,3687,064
MarouaCameroon 10,7896,704
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0467,485
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,5539,043
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0028,080
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8516,743
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7397,295
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9228,030
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,1817,570
Moncton, NbCanada 14,6189,084
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,3528,918
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,6699,116
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,6719,117
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1648,180
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9378,661
Morden, MbCanada 13,6068,455
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,6419,098
MoundouChad 10,6026,588
MatecanaColombia 18,85811,719
MoroniComoros 7,7384,809
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0766,262
MarstalDenmark 10,5156,534
Melville HallDominica 17,89011,117
MichesDominican Republic 17,64310,964
MocaDominican Republic 17,58710,929
MoncionDominican Republic 17,57410,921
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,51610,884
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,65810,973
MilagroEcuador 18,74511,648
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3615,817
MinyaEgypt 9,0135,601
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4397,108
MassawaEritrea 8,0525,003
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,2546,993
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8906,146
MarseilleFrance 11,1576,933
MontpellierFrance 11,2516,992
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,30911,378
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,4777,753
MakokouGabon 11,0016,836
MayumbaGabon 11,2646,999
MitzicGabon 11,1486,928
MkamboGabon 10,8816,761
MoandaGabon 10,9626,812
MouilaGabon 11,2176,971
MagdeburgGermany 10,4996,524
MunichGermany 10,5506,556
MünsterGermany 10,7686,692
MethoniGreece 9,8646,130
MilosGreece 9,6195,978
MitiliniGreece 9,4335,862
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4375,864
MacentaGuinea 13,4018,327
MamouGuinea 13,6508,482
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0084,976
MiskolcHungary 9,8976,150
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2342,631
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5442,824
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6272,875
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6942,296
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,448900
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,4961,551
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,467911
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,3852,104
MashhadIran 6,5404,064
Malin HeadIreland 11,5737,192
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7616,687
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2576,374
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3956,460
MilanItaly 10,7966,708
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8346,732
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,7046,652
ManIvory Coast 13,2008,203
MaebashiJapan 4,7072,925
MaizuruJapan 4,4072,739
MakurazakiJapan 3,7562,334
MatsueJapan 4,2852,663
MatsumotoJapan 4,6292,876
MatsuyamaJapan 4,1252,563
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3362,073
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1393,193
MishimaJapan 4,5952,855
MitoJapan 4,7922,978
MiyakejimaJapan 4,5532,829
MiyakoJapan 5,1443,197
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8851,793
MiyakonojoJapan 3,8412,387
MiyazakiJapan 3,8782,410
MombetsuJapan 5,6033,482
MoriokaJapan 5,1013,170
MuroranJapan 5,3063,297
MurotomisakiJapan 4,1512,579
MutsuJapan 5,2343,252
Ma’AnJordan 8,5375,305
MafraqJordan 8,5175,292
MombasaKenya 8,0575,007
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3312,692
MaseruLesotho 9,5885,958
MonroviaLiberia 13,5268,405
MisratahLibya 10,5056,528
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4684,640
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7544,819
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3764,584
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7684,827
MakhangaMalawi 8,6665,385
MangochiMalawi 8,6315,363
MwmosaMalawi 8,6155,353
MzimbaMalawi 8,7815,457
MzuzuMalawi 8,7345,427
MalaccaMalaysia 1,065662
MersingMalaysia 889552
MiriMalaysia 326203
MaleMaldives 4,2572,645
MenakaMali 12,0267,473
MoptiMali 12,7197,904
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,6174,112
MazatlanMexico 14,9959,318
MeridaMexico 16,52610,269
Mexico CityMexico 15,8549,852
MonterreyMexico 15,3639,546
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,6579,730
MaantyMongolia 5,0183,118
MandalgoviMongolia 4,8603,020
MatadMongolia 4,9993,106
MurenMongolia 5,3753,340
MarrakechMorocco 12,6467,858
MeknesMorocco 12,3437,670
MideltMorocco 12,3147,652
MaputoMozambique 9,0515,624
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0595,008
MandalayMyanmar 2,7691,721
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6911,672
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,8401,143
MindatMyanmar 2,8691,783
MonywaMyanmar 2,8441,767
MyeikMyanmar 1,8401,143
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9911,859
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,9216,786
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,8104,853
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8504,878
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,8584,883
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,6074,727
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,0284,988
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,8584,883
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,8814,897
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8254,862
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8384,871
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7184,796
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,9044,912
ManaguaNicaragua 17,44110,838
MasatepeNicaragua 17,47410,858
MagariaNiger 11,3477,051
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0126,843
MaradiNiger 11,5387,170
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9056,777
MakurdiNigeria 11,4367,106
MinnaNigeria 11,6387,232
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9132,432
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1126,284
MajisOman 6,4033,979
MasirahOman 6,0843,780
Muscat  Oman 6,2173,863
MultanPakistan 5,2603,269
MurreePakistan 5,3123,301
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,8652,402
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,67910,986
MoyobambaPeru 18,95711,780
MactanPhilippines 1,6091,000
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,6921,052
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2487,611
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6956,646
MagadanRussia 7,1844,464
MahackalaRussia 7,7684,827
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,7635,446
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,7635,445
MarkovoRussia 8,3355,180
MinusinskRussia 6,0033,730
MogocaRussia 5,7633,581
MoscowRussia 8,8145,477
MurmanskRussia 9,3205,791
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,0955,030
MatamSenegal 13,6588,487
MogadishuSomalia 7,3874,590
MadridSpain 11,9457,423
Madrid (b)Spain 11,9577,430
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,3307,041
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,1577,555
MelillaSpain 12,0737,502
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,8097,338
MalakalSudan 8,8895,523
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1975,715
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9526,806
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4151,501
Mae SariangThailand 2,3241,444
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,1601,342
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,7601,094
MalatyaTurkey 8,4355,242
MersinTurkey 8,7145,415
MuglaTurkey 9,2725,762
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3617,060
ManstonUk 11,2046,963
MeloUruguay 16,37210,174
MercedesUruguay 16,42010,204
MontevideoUruguay 16,19310,063
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,7939,814
Madison, FlUsa 15,9909,936
Madison, InUsa 15,1079,387
Madison, NeUsa 14,2948,883
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,5339,031
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5549,044
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,5019,011
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,0679,363
Marengo, IlUsa 14,6579,108
Marion, InUsa 14,8699,240
Marion, NcUsa 15,5179,643
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2598,861
Marshall, TxUsa 15,2579,481
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,3109,514
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9066,156
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,1429,410
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3778,312
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,0569,356
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,4099,575
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,5719,054
Medford, WiUsa 14,2998,886
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9338,658
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,2779,493
Mena, ArUsa 15,0689,363
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,5939,689
Mexia, TxUsa 15,1959,442
Mexico, MoUsa 14,8129,204
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,62710,332
Midland, TxUsa 14,7829,186
Milan, MnUsa 14,0758,747
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0278,716
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,4578,362
Milford, DeUsa 15,3669,549
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,7889,811
Millen, GaUsa 15,8489,848
Millport, OhUsa 15,0249,336
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0539,354
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,6059,076
Minden, NeUsa 14,2758,870
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,2098,829
Minonk, IlUsa 14,7639,174
Missoula, MtUsa 12,9468,045
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,7729,801
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,6489,103
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,6719,116
Monroe, NcUsa 15,6659,734
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0758,747
Montgomery AlUsa 15,7129,763
Montrose, CoUsa 13,9468,666
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,2579,481
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,7639,795
Morganton, NcUsa 15,5179,643
Moro, OrUsa 12,6167,840
Morris, MnUsa 13,9858,690
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6379,096
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,4459,598
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,7609,172
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,6539,105
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,5979,071
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,8249,212
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,0459,349
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3679,549
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,6429,099
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9259,274
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,57111,540
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,52711,513
MaracayVenezuela 18,61511,567
MaturinVenezuela 18,56311,535
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,63011,577
MeridaVenezuela 18,75411,654
MagoyeZambia 9,4645,881
MansaZambia 9,2935,775
MbalaZambia 9,0055,596
MfuweZambia 8,9765,578
MisamfuZambia 9,0245,607
MonguZambia 9,9356,174
MpikaZambia 9,0185,604
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9115,538
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3915,836
MumbwaZambia 9,5015,904
MwinilungaZambia 9,7786,076
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1555,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -