Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7343,563
NeuquenArgentina 15,9449,907
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,25710,102
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,9094,294
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9002,424
Nowra RanAustralia 5,7813,592
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9803,095
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,80910,446
NatitingouBenin 12,1927,576
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,46810,234
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8856,764
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2076,964
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,4418,353
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1967,578
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,1448,789
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,8358,597
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1646,937
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8407,979
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4899,003
N’DjamenaChad 10,6916,644
NanchangChina 2,9531,835
NanjingChina 3,3782,099
NanningChina 2,2911,424
NicosiaCyprus 8,8185,480
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4146,471
NaguaDominican Republic 17,59510,934
NeybaDominican Republic 17,67510,983
NegeleEthiopia 8,0214,984
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5214,674
NandiFiji 7,5214,674
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7466,056
NancyFrance 10,9476,803
NantesFrance 11,5557,180
NiceFrance 10,9956,833
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3786,449
NurembergGermany 10,5816,575
NurnbergGermany 10,5846,577
NaxosGreece 9,5365,926
NanortalikGreenland 12,7897,947
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,6907,886
NordGreenland 10,3306,419
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,4987,766
NzerekoreGuinea 13,2798,252
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1172,558
New DelhiIndia 4,6872,912
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4706,506
NaganoJapan 4,6772,906
NagasakiJapan 3,8692,404
NagoJapan 3,2001,989
NagoyaJapan 4,4792,783
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1491,957
NaraJapan 4,3722,717
NazeJapan 3,4502,144
NemuroJapan 5,6473,509
NiigataJapan 4,8313,002
NikkoJapan 4,7612,959
NobeokaJapan 3,9492,454
NairobiKenya 8,3575,193
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8556,124
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6303,499
NidaLithuania 9,8476,119
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2174,484
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3444,564
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7055,409
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7215,419
NaraMali 13,0438,105
NioroMali 13,2598,239
NemaMauritania 13,0108,084
NouakchottMauritania 13,8668,616
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,5244,054
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,0735,017
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8464,875
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8344,868
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,0444,999
NandaimeNicaragua 17,49310,870
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8826,762
NiameyNiger 12,0667,498
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9436,179
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6045,968
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9636,191
NawabshahPakistan 5,3443,321
NokkundiPakistan 5,9633,706
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,86211,099
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,6871,048
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4995,281
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4953,415
NikolaevRussia 9,0525,625
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2413,878
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6114,729
NizneangarskRussia 5,9483,696
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9573,702
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8834,899
NovgorodRussia 9,2415,742
NovosibirskRussia 6,4153,986
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,4802,163
No. 6Sudan 8,8025,469
NyalaSudan 9,6225,979
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,8451,147
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,9601,218
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,486923
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1891,360
NarathiwatThailand 1,199745
NigdeTurkey 8,7235,421
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1044,414
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8725,513
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,8929,254
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,8929,254
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,3229,521
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5189,643
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8929,254
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0779,369
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,2119,452
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,0509,352
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,4198,960
New London, WiUsa 14,4328,968
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7379,779
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7249,771
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,2578,859
New YorkUsa 15,1619,421
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,2029,446
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,1879,438
Newark, NjUsa 15,1919,440
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3628,924
Newberry, ScUsa 15,7239,771
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7249,150
Newnan, GaUsa 15,7069,760
Newport, TnUsa 15,4839,621
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4265,857
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,5749,678
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2748,870
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4707,749
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1908,818
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1698,805
Norton, KsUsa 14,3028,887
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,9549,293
NdolaZambia 9,3285,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -