Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,8577,368
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9677,436
OranArgentina 17,66410,976
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6921,673
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1672,589
OstendeBelgium 11,1036,899
ObidosBrazil 18,60911,564
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,4787,754
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6649,113
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6669,114
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,7319,776
OdenseDenmark 10,5086,530
OtavaloEcuador 18,85711,718
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9744,955
OuluFinland 9,6065,969
OroomiehIran 7,8204,859
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8676,753
OdienneIvory Coast 13,1768,188
ObihiroJapan 5,4793,405
OfunatoJapan 5,0833,159
OitaJapan 4,0062,489
OkayamaJapan 4,2602,647
OkinoerabuJapan 3,3182,062
OmaezakiJapan 4,5082,802
OmuJapan 5,6023,481
OnahamaJapan 4,8643,023
OsakaJapan 4,3522,705
OshimaJapan 4,5932,854
OtaruJapan 5,3823,344
OwaseJapan 4,3402,697
OuarzazateMorocco 12,5687,810
OujoaMorocco 11,9997,456
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,5544,073
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,9744,955
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7414,810
OphirNew Zealand 7,7504,816
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,0555,006
OtautauNew Zealand 7,6894,778
OcotalNicaragua 17,32710,767
OrlandNorway 10,3736,446
OsloNorway 10,3986,461
OhotskRussia 6,8924,283
OkhotskRussia 6,8924,283
OlekminskRussia 6,4984,038
OlenekRussia 7,3584,572
OmskRussia 6,8034,228
OnegaRussia 8,9855,583
OrenburgRussia 7,5834,712
OymyakonRussia 7,2444,501
OviedoSpain 12,0157,466
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1426,303
Orkney IslandsUk 11,1656,938
OdessaUkraine 9,1365,677
OvrucUkraine 9,3225,793
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,4379,593
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2438,851
Oakland, MdUsa 15,2879,500
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2718,247
Oconto, WiUsa 14,4148,957
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7099,140
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8239,211
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6629,111
Olivia, MnUsa 14,1398,786
Olympia, WaUsa 12,3817,694
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4128,956
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4008,948
Oolitic, InUsa 15,0319,341
Orlando, FlUsa 16,31710,140
Orono, MeUsa 14,7519,167
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,4758,995
Oswego, NyUsa 14,8569,232
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,7559,169
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6629,111
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,1509,414
Owosso, MiUsa 14,7259,151
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0689,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -