Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7235,421
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,3491,460
ParanaArgentina 16,64310,342
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,75910,414
PehuajoArgentina 16,23110,086
PergaminoArgentina 16,41910,203
PigeArgentina 16,0499,973
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,72310,392
PosadasArgentina 16,94410,529
PresidenciaArgentina 17,17410,672
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,62110,328
Punta IndioArgentina 16,17410,051
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8352,383
Port HedlandAustralia 2,6311,635
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,7768,560
ParakouBenin 12,0697,500
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,44910,221
ParacatuBrazil 17,16010,663
ParanaBrazil 17,50510,878
ParanaguaBrazil 16,68810,370
ParanaibaBrazil 17,34410,778
ParintinsBrazil 18,74511,648
ParnaibaBrazil 17,08410,616
Passo FundoBrazil 16,68310,367
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,04310,591
PaulistanaBrazil 16,95510,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,61310,323
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,70310,379
PeixeBrazil 17,59710,935
PetrolinaBrazil 16,85610,475
PicosBrazil 17,01310,572
PiraiBrazil 16,55910,290
PirenopolisBrazil 17,43110,832
PompeuBrazil 16,87310,485
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,39710,811
Porto De MozBrazil 18,24311,337
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,79110,434
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,15911,906
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,45610,226
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,66110,975
PosseBrazil 17,28710,742
PlevenBulgaria 9,6055,968
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5935,961
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,282797
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1407,544
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,9747,441
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5719,055
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,7399,159
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6828,502
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,3978,946
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9007,395
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5348,410
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9258,032
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0097,463
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5407,171
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2328,222
ParronChile 16,45410,225
Puerto AysenChile 15,2069,449
Puerto MonttChile 15,6399,718
Punta ArenasChile 14,3758,933
PingbianChina 3,2262,005
PeralesColombia 18,93411,766
Pto.CarrenoColombia 19,06711,848
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,71811,010
PragueCzech Republic 10,3476,430
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,71711,010
PimentelDominican Republic 17,61510,946
PoloDominican Republic 17,72011,011
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,54610,903
PichilingueEcuador 18,75211,653
PortoviejoEcuador 18,64111,584
PuyoEcuador 18,92511,760
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8855,521
ParisFrance 11,2196,972
PerpignanFrance 11,3617,060
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9924,345
Port-GentilGabon 11,4647,124
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,62810,954
PotsdamGermany 10,3956,459
PatrasGreece 9,8566,124
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2456,988
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,7467,921
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,82311,076
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,66710,978
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,41410,821
PecsHungary 10,0996,275
PambanIndia 3,6872,291
PuneIndia 4,5112,803
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,326824
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 382237
PadovaItaly 10,5966,584
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6486,617
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5906,581
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6086,592
PantelleriaItaly 10,7276,666
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7286,667
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8966,771
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5846,577
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4586,499
PiacenzaItaly 10,7726,694
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7436,676
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5806,574
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5816,575
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3466,429
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6126,594
PrizziItaly 10,5866,578
PakseLaos 1,569975
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,325823
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4203,990
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4183,988
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1633,208
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0456,242
PatheinMyanmar 2,4611,529
PutaoMyanmar 3,1751,973
PyiMyanmar 2,5741,600
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,3693,958
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,8954,906
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,9984,970
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,9984,970
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,8274,864
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,9274,926
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,51910,886
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6257,224
PohangNorth Korea 4,1592,585
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3192,684
PadidanPakistan 5,3913,350
PanjgurPakistan 5,7683,584
ParachinarPakistan 5,5693,461
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7643,582
PeshawarPakistan 5,4563,391
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1322,568
PilarParaguay 17,09010,620
PiscoPeru 18,46911,477
PiuraPeru 18,59911,558
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,86811,725
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,123698
PoznanPoland 10,1406,301
PrzemyslPoland 9,7426,054
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2647,621
PortalegrePortugal 12,3007,643
Porto Portugal 12,3167,653
PavelecRussia 8,6635,383
PecoraRussia 8,2015,096
PermRussia 7,8404,872
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0784,398
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1295,673
PjatigorskRussia 8,1475,062
PoronajskRussia 5,9973,727
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5675,324
Providenja BayRussia 9,0555,627
PskovRussia 9,4035,843
PodorSenegal 13,8048,578
PopradSlovakia 9,9276,169
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8056,093
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4855,894
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,4617,122
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5982,236
Port SudanSudan 8,3105,164
ParamariboSuriname 18,30911,377
PiteňSweden 9,7896,083
PalmyraSyria 8,3565,192
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9926,831
PhetchabunThailand 1,9561,215
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,0451,271
PhraeThailand 2,1691,348
PhuketThailand 1,6101,001
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,6301,013
Prachin BuriThailand 1,7381,080
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,6951,053
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,39011,427
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,6027,210
PoltavaUkraine 8,8965,528
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,41610,201
PradoUruguay 16,19210,062
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,13610,027
Palestine, IlUsa 14,9919,315
Pana, IlUsa 14,9089,264
Paoli, InUsa 15,0709,365
Paris, IlUsa 14,8939,255
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9438,664
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7859,809
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,7278,530
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,9029,260
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7919,191
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5219,024
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7217,905
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,8469,847
Peoria, IlUsa 14,7599,171
Perry, OkUsa 14,8089,202
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2669,486
Philo, OhUsa 15,1019,384
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9418,663
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9198,649
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2479,475
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9778,686
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1518,793
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0969,381
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,1619,421
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0899,376
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1389,407
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3058,268
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9778,686
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,7559,169
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,4019,570
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3187,655
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,4969,629
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,1479,413
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3187,655
Portage, WiUsa 14,4618,986
Portland, MaineUsa 14,8989,257
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4747,751
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,4698,991
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2129,453
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6927,887
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,4589,606
Princeton, InUsa 15,0889,376
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1049,386
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1608,799
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 19,13011,888
PetaukeZambia 9,0555,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -