Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1953,850
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6774,770
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6364,745
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,79710,438
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2636,999
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5449,038
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0687,499
QuinteroChile 16,58310,305
QingdaoChina 3,8522,393
QiqiharChina 5,1433,196
QuitoEcuador 18,84311,709
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,6834,774
QuettaPakistan 5,6543,514
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7749,181
Quitman, GaUsa 15,9479,910
Quang TriVietnam 1,6801,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -