Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,73310,398
ReconquistaArgentina 16,89810,501
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,56810,295
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5349,032
RivadaviaArgentina 17,52210,889
RosarioArgentina 16,52810,271
RichmondAustralia 5,7093,547
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,0663,148
RecifeBrazil 16,28110,117
RemansoBrazil 17,02310,578
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,16511,910
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,48010,241
Rio NegroBrazil 16,72410,392
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,45710,848
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5987,829
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6008,451
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2008,203
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1998,202
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2636,999
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Roberval, QcCanada 14,3478,915
RuoqiangChina 4,7332,941
Rafael NunezColombia 18,37711,420
RandersDenmark 10,5106,531
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,63410,958
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,56410,915
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8319,216
RumipambaEcuador 18,84711,712
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6295,362
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6535,377
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8285,486
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,08811,240
RostockGermany 10,4296,480
RhodesGreece 9,2945,776
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3387,045
ReykhólarIceland 11,6277,225
ReykjavíkIceland 11,7147,279
RamsarIran 7,3184,547
RashtIran 7,4204,611
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,6567,243
RadicofaniItaly 10,6476,616
Resia PassItaly 10,6746,633
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5616,563
RivoltoItaly 10,4976,523
Rolle PassItaly 10,5886,580
RomeItaly 10,6036,589
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6276,604
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4676,504
RumoiJapan 5,4783,404
RigaLatvia 9,6606,003
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7126,035
RodriguesMauritius 5,8223,618
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5433,444
RabatMorocco 12,4467,734
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3471,459
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3066,404
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,8714,891
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8814,898
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7784,833
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,7824,836
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,9854,962
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,9764,956
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,7454,813
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,8804,897
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,1365,056
RivasNicaragua 17,53510,896
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3573,329
RebolyRussia 9,3355,801
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4685,262
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,3914,593
RagaSudan 9,5465,932
RashadSudan 8,9525,563
RenkSudan 8,7635,445
RumbekSudan 9,1105,661
RanongThailand 1,6901,050
Roi EtThailand 1,7681,099
RizeTurkey 8,2785,144
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3623,953
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1915,712
RomnyUkraine 8,9925,588
RovnoUkraine 9,5045,906
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5034,041
RochaUruguay 16,16210,043
Racine, WiUsa 14,6329,092
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,6279,711
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,7918,570
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,7888,568
Reading, PaUsa 15,2059,449
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7817,943
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3578,300
Redding, CaUsa 12,7607,929
Redlands, CaUsa 13,5108,395
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0028,079
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,8339,217
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,4869,623
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,4869,623
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4419,595
Rochester, MnUsa 14,3308,905
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8739,242
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2568,859
Rockford, IlUsa 14,6349,094
Rockville, InUsa 14,9329,279
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,3948,944
Rome, GaUsa 15,6089,699
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7108,519
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5827,818
Roswell, NmUsa 14,5179,021
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,3509,538
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7659,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -