Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8533,637
TiranaAlbania 10,0076,219
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5807,196
TebessaAlgeria 11,0936,893
TimimounAlgeria 11,9517,426
TindoufAlgeria 12,7917,948
TouggourtAlgeria 11,3237,037
TrelewArgentina 15,4629,608
TucumanArgentina 17,27310,733
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4532,146
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,4522,145
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,6562,272
TibooburraAustralia 4,7732,966
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5082,801
TshaneBotswana 10,1086,281
TaguatingaBrazil 17,37310,796
TarauacaBrazil 19,30611,997
TauaBrazil 16,91110,509
TefeBrazil 19,61312,188
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,63510,337
TeresinaBrazil 17,18610,680
TiriosBrazil 18,56511,537
TorresBrazil 16,43610,214
TracuateuaBrazil 17,65110,969
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,29610,748
TriunfoBrazil 16,63410,337
TucuruiBrazil 17,96111,161
TuriacuBrazil 17,48410,865
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,8027,334
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1496,928
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0568,113
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,1177,530
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0118,085
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0188,711
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2138,832
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0827,508
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7839,186
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7739,180
Trenton, OnCanada 14,7679,176
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4548,361
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,5239,025
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9389,904
TaiyuanChina 3,9242,439
TaoyuanChina 2,7191,690
TengchongChina 2,9091,808
TønderDenmark 10,6176,597
TylstrupDenmark 10,5016,525
TystofteDenmark 10,4566,498
TamayoDominican Republic 17,68610,991
TahrirEgypt 9,0275,610
TantaEgypt 8,9995,592
TallinEstonia 9,6285,983
TartuEstonia 9,5165,914
TampereFinland 9,6776,013
TurkuFinland 9,7586,064
ToulonFrance 11,1116,904
ToulouseFrance 11,4517,116
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4877,138
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9976,834
TchibanGabon 11,2216,973
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9324,929
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8896,767
TamaleGhana 12,4507,736
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7436,055
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8006,090
TimehriGuyana 18,54011,521
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,23510,710
TelaHonduras 17,09310,622
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,9192,436
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,9192,436
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,347837
TabrizIran 7,7254,801
TeheranIran 7,2244,489
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6395,368
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2266,355
TarvisioItaly 10,4486,493
TermoliItaly 10,3976,461
TorinoItaly 10,9236,788
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9266,789
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6656,627
TrevicoItaly 10,3896,456
TrevisoItaly 10,5696,568
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4476,492
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9286,790
TabouIvory Coast 13,2188,214
TadotsuJapan 4,2172,620
TakadaJapan 4,7162,931
TakamatsuJapan 4,2372,633
TakayamaJapan 4,5792,845
TanegashimaJapan 3,7442,327
TatenoJapan 4,7452,949
TateyamaJapan 4,6442,886
TokushimaJapan 4,2442,637
TokyoJapan 4,6932,916
TomakomaiJapan 5,3633,333
TottoriJapan 4,3502,703
ToyamaJapan 4,6232,873
ToyookaJapan 4,3862,726
TsuJapan 4,4162,744
TsurugaJapan 4,4672,776
TsuyamaJapan 4,3002,672
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9534,321
TripoliLebanon 8,5825,333
TobrukLibya 9,6746,012
TripoliLibya 10,6786,635
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7666,069
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1984,473
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6134,731
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8934,905
ThyoloMalawi 8,6545,378
TessalitMali 12,0817,507
TimbuktuMali 12,5627,806
TombMali 12,5617,806
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,3938,322
TacubayaMexico 15,8549,852
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,7939,814
TarialanMongolia 5,3343,315
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3213,306
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1153,179
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7232,935
TangierMorocco 12,3117,650
TarfayaMorocco 13,2358,224
TazaMorocco 12,1987,580
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6031,618
TaungooMyanmar 2,4901,547
ThandweMyanmar 2,6171,626
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,4934,035
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,8594,883
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,8994,908
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7644,825
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,0084,976
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,9154,919
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,9774,957
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,9514,941
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6314,742
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,9064,913
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,8514,879
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,8884,902
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,0144,980
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,8754,894
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8274,864
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8264,863
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7674,826
TahouaNiger 11,7177,281
TillaberyNiger 12,1337,539
TaejonNorth Korea 4,1082,553
TromsoNorway 9,8776,138
TrondheimNorway 10,3386,424
ThumraitOman 6,5274,056
TacnaPeru 18,25311,342
TarapotoPeru 18,99511,804
TrujilloPeru 18,64611,587
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,7591,093
TorunPoland 10,0176,224
TimisoaraRomania 9,8666,131
TambovRussia 8,5025,283
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4223,991
TaraRussia 6,9104,294
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4694,641
TermezRussia 5,9753,713
TernejRussia 5,3273,310
TobolskRussia 7,2714,518
TomskRussia 6,4814,027
Tot’MaRussia 8,6345,366
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1015,034
TuapseRussia 8,4585,256
TuraRussia 6,9514,319
TurukhanskRussia 7,3034,538
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,9784,957
TortosaSpain 11,6087,213
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4542,146
TokerSudan 8,2495,126
TartousSyria 8,5805,331
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7291,696
TaboraTanzania 8,8145,477
TakThailand 2,1311,324
TrangThailand 1,471914
TabligboTogo 12,2197,593
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1418,166
TunisTunisia 10,8796,761
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2324,494
TireeUk 11,4937,142
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2446,987
TernopilUkraine 9,5345,924
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,29310,125
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,7589,792
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1936,334
Talladega, AlUsa 15,6629,733
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,9899,935
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,31210,137
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,6549,728
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0889,376
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5219,024
Temple, TxUsa 15,1849,435
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,7079,760
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,6629,733
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,9509,290
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4879,003
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,8819,247
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4818,377
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6229,086
Towanda, PaUsa 15,0419,346
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,2888,879
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,3109,514
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,0968,759
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,8579,232
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,5699,675
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0668,741
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0683,771
TumeremoVenezuela 18,71011,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -