Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1818,812
UaupesBrazil 19,71612,251
UbatubaBrazil 16,59510,312
UberabaBrazil 17,08410,616
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,2917,638
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1913,226
UpernavikGreenland 11,6207,220
UummannaqGreenland 11,8127,340
UdineItaly 10,4826,513
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5946,583
UenoJapan 4,3972,732
UnzendakeJapan 3,8892,417
UrakawaJapan 5,3943,352
UshibukaJapan 3,8272,378
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7692,963
UwajimaJapan 4,0572,521
UkmergeLithuania 9,6095,971
UtenaLithuania 9,5575,939
UlaangomMongolia 5,5993,479
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0913,164
UlgiiMongolia 5,5853,471
UliastaiMongolia 5,2513,263
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5333,438
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0033,109
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,3672,713
UfaRussia 7,6904,778
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5445,309
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5183,429
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4654,639
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6863,533
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4155,229
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4944,657
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7364,186
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0294,989
Umm BeninSudan 8,6375,367
UmeňSweden 9,8516,121
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,6271,011
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9421,206
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1291,323
UrfaTurkey 8,3545,192
UsakTurkey 9,1895,710
Uman’Ukraine 9,1975,715
UzgorodUkraine 9,7816,078
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,1749,429
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,9689,301
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8939,255
Urbana, OhUsa 15,0369,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -