Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0386,238
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,70710,382
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,91410,510
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,51210,261
ViennaAustria 10,2196,350
VitebskBelarus 9,2625,755
VassourasBrazil 16,55510,288
VicosaBrazil 16,59110,310
VitoriaBrazil 16,39410,187
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,71010,384
VarnaBulgaria 9,3345,800
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3358,908
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2427,607
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5967,827
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6717,874
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2567,616
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2507,612
ValdiviaChile 15,8189,829
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8479,847
VallenarChile 17,04410,591
ValparaisoChile 16,59110,310
VanguardiaColombia 19,07211,852
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,73112,261
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,4416,488
VestervigDenmark 10,6076,591
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,66910,980
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,61710,947
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,53610,897
VilsandiEstonia 9,7886,082
VaasaFinland 9,7806,077
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,7077,275
VeravalIndia 4,9423,071
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,5522,207
ValentiaIreland 11,9167,405
VeniceItaly 10,5586,561
VeronaItaly 10,6746,633
VicenzaItaly 10,6206,599
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6246,602
ViterboItaly 10,6316,606
VolterraItaly 10,7116,656
VientianeLaos 2,0091,249
VarenaLithuania 9,6205,978
VilniusLithuania 9,5855,956
VeracruzMexico 16,13610,027
VlissingenNetherlands 11,0516,867
VaernesNorway 10,3136,409
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,4416,488
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4185,853
VillarricaParaguay 17,12510,641
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5405,928
VanavaraRussia 6,5014,040
VasileviciRussia 9,2585,753
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2515,749
VerhojanskRussia 7,4404,623
ViljujskRussia 6,8794,275
VitimRussia 6,3513,947
Vize IslandRussia 8,7925,464
VladivostokRussia 4,9523,077
VolgogradRussia 8,1675,075
VologdaRussia 8,7685,449
VoronezRussia 8,6115,351
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,0335,613
VytegraRussia 8,9985,591
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3123,922
ValenciaSpain 11,7287,288
ValladolidSpain 11,9977,455
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,2697,624
VisbySweden 9,9956,211
VanTurkey 7,9844,962
ValleyUk 11,5057,149
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3205,792
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8918,010
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4106,469
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0348,721
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,4687,748
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2308,842
Vevay, InUsa 15,1309,402
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,4779,617
Victoria, TxUsa 15,3889,562
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,3848,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -