Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,5783,466
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,3141,438
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7363,564
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,6722,903
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3442,078
WoomeraAustralia 4,5652,837
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6681,658
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,8698,619
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7799,184
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3477,051
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0066,839
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6259,088
Windsor, OnCanada 14,8369,220
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5758,436
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1118,147
WillemstadCuraçao 18,39711,432
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,0886,269
WajimaJapan 4,6642,898
WakamatsuJapan 4,8473,012
WakayamaJapan 4,2932,668
WakkanaiJapan 5,6053,483
WajirKenya 7,9724,954
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8666,753
WindhoekNamibia 10,5936,583
WaihiNew Zealand 7,9104,915
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,0665,012
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,0404,996
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8334,868
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,9944,968
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,0224,985
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,9974,969
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,9914,966
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9714,953
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,6554,757
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,0595,008
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,9764,956
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,0114,978
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,0965,031
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,9744,955
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,8154,856
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,9844,961
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,9384,933
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,9674,951
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,9714,953
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,7404,809
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,8694,890
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,8624,885
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,7864,838
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8464,876
WintonNew Zealand 7,7104,791
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,7684,827
WarsawPoland 9,8626,128
WroclawPoland 10,1496,307
WonsanSouth Korea 4,3922,729
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6895,399
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9295,549
WauSudan 9,2925,774
WaddingtonUk 11,2596,997
Waco, TxUsa 15,1519,415
Wake IslandUsa 6,2503,884
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3838,938
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2948,883
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,6079,698
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7347,913
Walnut, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Warren, OhUsa 15,0249,336
Warren, PaUsa 14,9669,300
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,8599,234
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,3469,536
Washington, IaUsa 14,6269,089
Washington, InUsa 15,0319,341
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,3749,553
Watertown, NyUsa 14,8049,200
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0298,718
Watertown, WiUsa 14,5599,047
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,8769,244
Waverly, OhUsa 15,1759,430
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,9949,939
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,6109,700
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,3789,556
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,0239,335
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0109,328
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,1309,402
West Chester, PaUsa 15,2419,471
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,54410,280
West Point, GaUsa 15,7069,760
West Point, NyUsa 15,1619,421
White Hall, IlUsa 14,9059,262
Whitestown, InUsa 14,9709,302
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8829,248
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6459,100
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5747,814
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,1009,383
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,5479,661
Williamson, WvUsa 15,3109,514
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,0899,376
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4348,348
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,2419,471
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,2849,498
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,8219,831
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9499,289
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,2589,481
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,2718,868
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0718,122
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9778,686
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,7589,792
Winslow, AzUsa 13,9448,665
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,6549,727
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,3119,515
Wooster, OhUsa 15,0199,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -