Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9284,926
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5834,712
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7244,800
YaoundeCameroon 11,1346,919
YokoCameroon 11,0296,854
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8789,245
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8377,356
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2318,222
YanjiChina 4,8363,005
YichangChina 3,1551,960
YinchuanChina 4,0592,522
YiningChina 5,5163,428
YariguiesColombia 18,80211,684
YamasaDominican Republic 17,66010,974
YasicaDominican Republic 17,56010,912
YazdIran 6,8424,252
YakushimaJapan 3,6962,297
YamagataJapan 4,9353,067
YamaguchiJapan 4,0822,537
YokkaichiJapan 4,4372,757
YokohamaJapan 4,6662,900
YonagoJapan 4,2972,670
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7381,702
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0081,869
YeMyanmar 2,0991,305
YolaNigeria 10,9936,831
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,9622,462
YurimaguasPeru 19,04911,837
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5464,689
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,7883,597
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7564,198
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5597,804
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8116,718
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2868,256
York, PaUsa 15,2239,460
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,0059,324
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,7788,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -