Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1313,810
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4956,522
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7954,844
Ze DocaBrazil 17,49710,873
ZhengzhouChina 3,6062,241
ZhijiangChina 2,8021,741
ZagrebCroatia 10,2746,385
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6286,604
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,9336,172
ZahedanIran 6,1583,827
ZanjanIran 7,4984,660
ZacatecasMexico 15,3569,543
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6042,861
ZinderNiger 11,3307,041
ZhobPakistan 5,4863,409
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,243772
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,242772
ZamoscPoland 9,7106,034
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2356,360
ZigalovoRussia 5,8653,645
ZiganskRussia 7,2214,487
ZyryankaRussia 7,6894,778
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,7017,271
ZurichSwitzerland 10,8086,716
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1175,044
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0065,596
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8345,489
ZitomirUkraine 9,3185,790
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0195,605
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0435,619
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,6408,476
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,3018,887
ZambeziZambia 9,9306,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -