Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,0297,475
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,4967,144
AlgiersAlgeria 11,4927,141
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,0916,892
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,29110,124
AzulArgentina 16,09410,001
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9923,102
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2012,611
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,7592,336
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6582,273
AmberleyAustralia 5,4963,415
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7384,809
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5164,671
AimoresBrazil 16,50610,257
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,57110,297
AltamiraBrazil 18,23911,334
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,70911,626
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,56610,294
ApodiBrazil 16,62710,332
AracajuBrazil 16,45210,223
AracuaiBrazil 16,73710,400
AragarcasBrazil 17,70911,004
AraxaBrazil 17,01510,574
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,51010,260
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3297,661
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6976,647
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,3988,947
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5786,573
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,8388,599
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8998,637
AbecheChad 10,0526,246
AntofagastaChile 17,65410,971
AricaChile 18,21811,321
AltaiChina 5,5393,442
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,90611,748
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,92111,758
AraucaColombia 18,93211,764
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,55110,907
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,61710,947
AzuaDominican Republic 17,68110,987
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1025,656
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8545,502
AswanEgypt 8,7865,460
AsyutEgypt 8,9815,581
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,04210,590
AsmaraEritrea 8,1075,038
AssabEritrea 7,6884,777
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,1045,036
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,9066,777
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,1487,549
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6853,533
AccraGhana 12,4127,713
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4955,900
AthensGreece 9,6846,018
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6826,016
AasiaatGreenland 12,0297,475
AmmassalikGreenland 12,0717,501
AputiteqGreenland 11,7407,295
AkureyriIceland 11,4667,125
AgraIndia 4,5342,817
AhmedabadIndia 4,8092,989
AkolaIndia 4,2882,665
AllahabadIndia 4,1212,561
AmritsarIndia 5,0583,143
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,9351,203
AbadanIran 7,3574,572
ArakIran 7,3114,543
AlbengaItaly 10,9156,782
AlgheroItaly 10,9746,819
AmendolaItaly 10,3446,428
AnconaItaly 10,4966,522
ArezzoItaly 10,6326,607
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,8317,973
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,7617,930
AbashiriJapan 5,6273,497
AburatsuJapan 3,8452,389
AikawaJapan 4,7942,979
AjiroJapan 4,6002,859
AkitaJapan 5,0413,133
AkuneJapan 3,8212,374
AomoriJapan 5,1713,213
AsahikawaJapan 5,5023,419
AsosanJapan 3,9452,451
AmmanJordan 8,5375,305
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7073,546
AinaziLatvia 9,6385,989
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2994,535
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0404,375
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4114,606
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0944,409
AtarMauritania 13,5008,389
AgalegaMauritius 6,2743,899
AcapulcoMexico 15,9519,912
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1243,184
AltaiMongolia 5,1283,187
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9643,084
AgadirMorocco 12,8297,972
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9276,790
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,7414,810
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8374,870
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,9194,921
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,8244,862
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8474,876
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8794,896
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,8104,853
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,8024,848
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,8014,848
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,8014,848
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,8014,848
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,8014,848
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,54710,904
AgadezNiger 11,4007,084
AsuncionParaguay 17,22710,705
ArequipaPeru 18,41511,443
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0771,291
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9358,038
AradRomania 9,8606,127
AjanRussia 6,4574,012
AldanRussia 6,3693,957
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9384,933
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0744,396
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1013,791
AnadyrRussia 8,6485,374
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8915,525
ArmavirRussia 8,3185,169
AstrakhanRussia 7,8404,872
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6055,347
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2047,584
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,8607,370
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,7657,311
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,9707,439
Abu HamedSudan 8,7185,417
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6175,354
AqiqSudan 8,2005,096
ArbaatSudan 8,3375,181
AromaSudan 8,4065,223
AtbaraSudan 8,6445,371
Abu KamalSyria 8,1165,044
AleppoSyria 8,4785,269
AranyaprathetThailand 1,6271,011
AtakpameTogo 12,2527,613
AdanaTurkey 8,6575,380
AfyonTurkey 9,0915,649
AnkaraTurkey 8,9005,531
AntalyaTurkey 9,0615,630
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7334,184
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,2026,961
AberporthUk 11,5557,181
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5117,153
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8555,503
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8985,530
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5994,101
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6174,112
ArtigasUruguay 16,66210,354
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,4249,585
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9228,651
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3197,655
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9239,273
Ada, MnUsa 13,8508,606
Adrian, MiUsa 14,8349,218
Aiken, ScUsa 15,7239,771
Akron, OhUsa 15,0219,334
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,1318,781
Albany, GaUsa 15,8489,848
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9709,303
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,3188,897
Albion, NeUsa 14,2438,851
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,2468,853
Aledo, IlUsa 14,6719,116
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0698,743
Algona, IaUsa 14,3498,917
Alice, TxUsa 15,3749,554
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,1799,432
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9758,684
Alma, MiUsa 14,7009,134
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5299,028
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,7819,185
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5729,055
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0619,359
Amite, LaUsa 15,6439,721
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2186,349
Anderson, InUsa 14,9709,302
Anderson, ScUsa 15,5859,685
Angelica, NyUsa 14,9879,313
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,8349,218
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4407,109
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,0249,957
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,43210,211
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,5579,667
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0938,758
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3587,679
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6069,076
Athens, GaUsa 15,6809,744
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,6679,735
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,3239,522
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9204,921
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5219,024
Augusta, GaUsa 15,7909,812
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0668,119
Aurora, IlUsa 14,6969,132
Austin, TxUsa 15,2229,459
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5214,052
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8233,618
AcariguaVenezuela 18,68811,613
AdenYemen 7,4374,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -