Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0673,770
ShkoderAlbania 10,0236,229
SkikdaAlgeria 11,1706,941
SaltaArgentina 17,49510,872
San AntonioArgentina 15,7299,774
San LuisArgentina 16,57010,297
San RafaelArgentina 16,42910,209
Santa RosaArgentina 16,18810,059
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,15710,662
SarmientoArgentina 15,2059,449
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,7613,580
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,7573,578
SalzburgAustria 10,4726,508
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7404,810
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5444,688
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6044,725
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,0288,717
SaveBenin 12,0997,518
Santa CruzBolivia 18,21311,318
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1006,276
SalvadorBrazil 16,54410,281
Santa MariaBrazil 16,61010,322
SantaremBrazil 18,51911,508
SantosBrazil 16,65610,350
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,91810,513
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,15911,284
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,66010,353
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,54010,278
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,79910,439
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,68610,369
Sao LuisBrazil 17,36410,790
Sao MateusBrazil 16,43510,213
São PauloBrazil 16,71110,384
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,93110,521
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,25711,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,79610,437
SerrinhaBrazil 16,63510,337
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,79210,435
SobralBrazil 16,92310,516
SoureBrazil 17,82711,078
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,23310,709
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,22110,080
SurubimBrazil 16,37110,173
SadovoBulgaria 9,5785,952
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7166,038
SofiaBulgaria 9,7056,031
SiemreapCambodia 1,509938
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,8079,201
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,9738,061
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,7129,142
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0457,485
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,4758,995
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9618,054
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,3558,921
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,6618,489
Scott, SkCanada 12,8447,981
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,1698,805
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,7729,180
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6929,130
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5846,577
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7568,548
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7588,549
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3367,666
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7037,273
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,2838,876
Summerside, PeCanada 14,5759,057
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0628,117
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0568,113
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,5639,050
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,5108,395
SalCape Verde 14,6199,085
SantiagoChile 16,54010,278
SewellChile 16,47810,239
ShanghaiChina 3,3682,093
ShantouChina 2,4001,491
ShenyangChina 4,5342,817
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,78111,049
Simon BolivarColombia 18,37411,418
San JoseCosta Rica 17,78611,053
SibenikCroatia 10,3046,403
SplitCroatia 10,2636,378
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2396,363
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5876,579
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,59810,936
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,70611,003
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,63410,958
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,59010,930
SamanaDominican Republic 17,61710,948
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,69410,995
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,59110,931
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,68110,987
San JuanDominican Republic 17,64210,963
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,70611,003
SanchezDominican Republic 17,61610,947
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,57710,923
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,56510,915
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,69810,998
San GabrielEcuador 18,89311,741
SalloumEgypt 9,5555,937
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5275,920
SohagEgypt 8,9115,537
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6915,401
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,08910,619
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4438,975
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5635,942
StrasbourgFrance 10,8496,742
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,07011,229
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,22111,322
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2785,144
SchleswigGermany 10,5836,576
StuttgartGermany 10,7336,670
SamosGreece 9,4025,842
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6155,975
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6505,997
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1827,570
SiguiriGuinea 13,3168,275
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,05310,597
SzegedHungary 9,9536,185
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2096,344
StykkisholmurIceland 11,6737,254
SagarIndia 4,2862,663
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2113,238
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,2312,008
SemnanIran 7,0394,374
ShahroudIran 6,9374,311
ShirazIran 6,9284,305
ShannonIreland 11,7977,331
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9486,803
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3226,414
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1396,301
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7686,691
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9496,804
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3106,407
SigonellaItaly 10,4596,499
SassandraIvory Coast 13,0718,123
SagaJapan 3,9412,449
SaigoJapan 4,3662,713
SakaiJapan 4,3022,673
SakataJapan 4,9613,083
SapporoJapan 5,3883,348
SaseboJapan 3,9032,425
SendaiJapan 4,9693,088
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0372,509
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0362,508
ShinjoJapan 4,9743,091
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2622,648
ShirakawaJapan 4,8373,006
ShizuokaJapan 4,5512,828
SumotoJapan 4,2872,664
SuttsuJapan 5,3073,298
SuwaJapan 4,6202,871
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,36510,170
SavannakhetLaos 1,7651,097
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6996,027
SiluteLithuania 9,8196,101
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8496,120
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0374,373
SalimaMalawi 8,6955,403
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 797495
SanMali 12,8187,965
SegouMali 12,9578,052
SikassoMali 12,9438,043
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1003,791
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,40510,194
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8573,018
SainshandMongolia 4,7362,943
SafiMorocco 12,7287,909
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,9228,030
SittweMyanmar 2,8551,774
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8554,881
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7046,652
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8976,150
SaiqOman 6,2683,895
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5094,045
SurOman 6,0713,773
SialkotPakistan 5,1373,192
SibbiPakistan 5,5343,439
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,06510,604
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,37411,418
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,7211,070
SandomierzPoland 9,8156,099
SniezkaPoland 10,2356,360
SuwalkiPoland 9,7256,043
SzczecinPoland 10,2766,386
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,5187,779
Santa MariaPortugal 13,7908,569
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,69410,995
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6484,131
Satu MareRomania 9,7376,051
SibiuRomania 9,6475,995
SulinaRomania 9,2035,719
SadrinskRussia 7,3464,565
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3135,787
SalekhardRussia 7,9464,938
SaratovRussia 8,1565,068
SejmcanRussia 7,5124,668
SelagoncyRussia 7,1104,418
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2813,903
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8513,636
SmolenskRussia 9,1405,680
SociRussia 8,3925,215
SortovalaRussia 9,3125,787
SuntarRussia 6,6694,144
SurgutRussia 7,2974,535
SverdlovskRussia 7,5484,690
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2975,156
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,68410,989
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6857,261
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3053,918
SingaporeSingapore 879546
SliacSlovakia 10,0106,220
SeoulSouth Korea 4,2122,617
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3862,726
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,0817,507
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7257,286
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,8537,365
SevilleSpain 12,2497,612
SennarSudan 8,6735,390
ShambatSudan 8,7925,464
ShendiSudan 8,6985,405
StenseleSweden 9,9916,209
StockholmSweden 9,9986,213
StorlienSweden 10,2596,375
SundsvallSweden 10,0026,215
SantisSwitzerland 10,7536,682
SongeaTanzania 8,5565,317
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,8511,150
SongkhlaThailand 1,355842
Suphan BuriThailand 1,8631,158
Surat ThaniThailand 1,593990
SurinThailand 1,6671,036
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,2917,638
SokodeTogo 12,2337,602
SfaxTunisia 10,8746,757
SousseTunisia 10,8616,749
SamsunTurkey 8,6315,363
SiirtTurkey 8,0925,029
SivasTurkey 8,5475,311
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4213,990
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7637,310
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3807,072
SarataUkraine 9,2165,727
SarnyUkraine 9,4735,886
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8555,502
SumyUkraine 8,9085,536
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5364,062
SaltoUruguay 16,60710,320
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9218,029
Safford, AzUsa 14,1258,777
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,8039,199
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,33210,149
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,9119,266
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,2578,859
Salem, InUsa 15,0709,365
Salem, OrUsa 12,4827,757
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4898,382
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9459,287
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,2269,462
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5628,428
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8968,013
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,69410,995
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1338,161
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0178,711
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2648,242
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1838,192
Santuck, ScUsa 15,6219,707
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,3578,921
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,9449,908
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4038,950
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,9428,664
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,0709,365
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3837,695
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3947,702
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7609,172
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3277,660
Selma, AlUsa 15,7129,763
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,1729,428
Seymour, InUsa 15,0709,365
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,2089,450
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,5238,403
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,2979,506
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2908,880
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1688,804
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,7879,189
Southport, NcUsa 15,8469,847
Sparta, IlUsa 14,9999,321
Spencer, WvUsa 15,2359,467
Spickard, MoUsa 14,6159,082
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6887,884
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1738,808
Springfield, IlUsa 14,8389,221
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9039,261
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0655,633
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,1108,768
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,9129,266
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2688,866
Stamford, CtUsa 15,1619,421
State College, PaUsa 15,1209,396
State University, MsUsa 15,5189,643
State University, NmUsa 14,4208,961
Staunton, VaUsa 15,3769,555
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8488,605
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,7199,147
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9718,060
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,3268,902
Storrs, CtUsa 15,0909,377
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0689,363
Summerville, ScUsa 15,8879,872
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6277,846
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,7649,174
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4338,969
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,8999,258
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1343,812
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,78711,675
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,87411,729
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,91611,755
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,1408,165
SocotraYemen 6,4774,025
SenangaZambia 9,9276,168
SerenjeZambia 9,1615,693
SeshekeZambia 9,8246,105
SolweziZambia 9,5685,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -