Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8023,606
BustAfghanistan 5,9323,686
BatnaAlgeria 11,2466,988
BecharAlgeria 12,1267,535
BejaiaAlgeria 11,3347,043
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,1577,555
BiskraAlgeria 11,3187,033
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3627,060
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2888,257
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1698,183
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1638,180
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2248,218
ByrdAntarctica 10,9566,808
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9229,894
BarilocheArgentina 15,6889,749
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,29210,124
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,1063,173
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,5183,429
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5271,570
BrestBelarus 9,6766,013
BrusselsBelgium 11,0206,848
Belize CityBelize 16,89210,497
BeninBenin 12,1247,534
BohiconBenin 12,1517,551
BermudaBermuda 16,13910,029
BageBrazil 16,46910,234
BambuiBrazil 16,90710,506
BarbacenaBrazil 16,63910,339
BarbalhaBrazil 16,77010,421
BarcelosBrazil 19,41312,063
BarraBrazil 17,09110,620
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,45110,844
BarreirasBrazil 17,24010,713
BelémBrazil 17,82411,076
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,73610,400
BelterraBrazil 18,54711,525
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,25210,720
Bom JesusBrazil 16,53610,276
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,03410,585
BrasiliaBrazil 17,34210,776
BrevesBrazil 18,04911,216
BurgasBulgaria 9,3695,822
BurundiBurundi 9,1935,712
BatouriCameroon 10,8146,720
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,3758,933
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3387,667
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,2607,619
Banff, AbCanada 12,5757,815
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4588,984
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,8328,595
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,7857,945
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5338,410
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3057,646
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5829,061
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5657,187
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4608,364
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3038,267
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,2397,605
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8517,365
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,9579,295
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5247,161
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3556,435
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8576,126
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1579,419
BeijingChina 4,2052,613
BarranquillaColombia 18,37311,417
Benito SalasColombia 19,02711,824
BogotáColombia 18,98911,800
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1856,329
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5615,941
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1186,287
BaniDominican Republic 17,71211,006
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,70911,005
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,66510,977
BahariyaEgypt 9,1935,713
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9815,581
BiarritzFrance 11,6817,259
BordeauxFrance 11,5707,190
BrestFrance 11,7017,271
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7656,690
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7656,690
BitamGabon 11,1476,927
BanjulGambia 14,0638,739
BerlinGermany 10,3786,449
BrockenGermany 10,5706,568
BokeGuinea 13,9338,658
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9958,696
BudapestHungary 10,0296,232
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0166,224
BangaloreIndia 3,9492,454
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3432,699
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,4542,146
BikanerIndia 4,9853,098
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 691429
BabolsarIran 7,1434,439
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5064,043
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4394,622
Bandar LengehIran 6,6364,123
BirjandIran 6,4384,001
BushehrIran 7,0824,401
BaghdadIraq 7,7924,842
BasraIraq 7,4054,602
BelmulletIreland 11,7837,322
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7167,280
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2616,376
BergamoItaly 10,7596,686
BolognaItaly 10,6576,622
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6206,599
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3506,432
BrindisiItaly 10,1656,317
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,6747,876
BouakeIvory Coast 12,9288,033
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0963,788
BeirutLebanon 8,6045,347
BenghaziLibya 10,0176,225
BirzaiLithuania 9,6105,972
BitolaMacedonia 9,8766,137
BlantyreMalawi 8,6755,391
BvumbweMalawi 8,6685,386
BintuluMalaysia 165102
BamakoMali 13,1718,185
Bko-SMali 13,1668,181
BougounMali 13,1378,164
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,2038,205
BaitagMongolia 5,2553,266
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5143,427
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2093,237
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9343,066
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8262,999
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9903,101
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0543,141
BulganMongolia 5,2273,248
BhamawMyanmar 2,9021,803
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,8124,855
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,8224,861
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,9064,913
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,9664,950
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,66710,979
BilmaNiger 10,8626,750
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7317,290
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8376,113
BergenNorway 10,6776,635
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6776,635
BjornoyaNorway 9,8416,116
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0886,269
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2146,347
BadinPakistan 5,2273,248
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0943,165
BalakotPakistan 5,3433,320
BarkhanPakistan 5,3913,350
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,23511,331
BascoPhilippines 2,2951,426
BialystokPoland 9,7116,034
BejaPortugal 12,3887,698
BragancaPortugal 12,1447,546
BistritaRomania 9,6155,975
BucharestRomania 9,4895,897
BajkitRussia 6,7244,178
BarabinskRussia 6,6204,114
BarnaulRussia 6,2463,881
BerezovoRussia 7,8164,857
BiserRussia 7,7374,808
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5323,438
BogdarinRussia 5,7963,602
BogucanyRussia 6,3583,951
BomnakRussia 6,0263,745
BorRussia 6,8374,249
BorzjaRussia 5,3633,333
BratskRussia 6,0663,770
BelgradeSerbia 9,9336,172
BoSierra Leone 13,6578,487
BontheSierra Leone 13,7438,540
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1626,315
BerberaSomalia 7,4244,613
BusanSouth Korea 4,0542,519
BadajozSpain 12,2697,624
BarcelonaSpain 11,4667,125
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,8827,383
BabanusaSudan 9,3055,782
BaselSwitzerland 10,8766,759
BernSwitzerland 10,8976,772
BangkokThailand 1,7721,101
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,7841,108
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1711,349
BizerteTunisia 10,9106,780
BalikesirTurkey 9,3215,792
BursaTurkey 9,2265,733
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3933,973
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5697,189
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5437,173
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5437,173
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3597,059
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,4347,105
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3207,035
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2708,246
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9569,294
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,3189,518
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8116,097
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8116,097
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3749,553
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6309,713
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3008,886
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,3599,544
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0779,369
Beeville, TxUsa 15,3629,546
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5329,030
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9078,021
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5825,954
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8499,227
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0586,250
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,3756,447
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,6139,081
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,3558,299
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9999,321
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,5739,677
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2238,217
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6948,510
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4389,593
Blackville, ScUsa 15,8159,828
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2807,631
Blakely, GaUsa 15,9039,882
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1949,441
Boerne, TxUsa 15,1879,438
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0248,093
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3839,559
Boonton, NjUsa 15,1669,424
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0369,344
Bowler, WiUsa 14,3628,925
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2699,488
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,8599,234
Brenham, TxUsa 15,3219,521
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1529,416
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2309,464
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,4569,605
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,8579,232
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,5829,061
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2198,836
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5579,667
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,5709,675
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7649,174
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8888,630
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,2579,481
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,9889,314
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8719,241
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5259,647
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,4459,598
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6869,126
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7889,189
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8297,972
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0353,750
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,57811,545
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,63011,577
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3895,834
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3905,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -