Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0786,884
In SalahAlgeria 11,7867,324
InnsbruckAustria 10,6046,589
IbiriteBrazil 16,74110,403
IguatuBrazil 16,78410,430
IlheusBrazil 16,53510,275
ImperatrizBrazil 17,69510,996
IndaialBrazil 16,61810,327
IpameriBrazil 17,24210,715
IraiBrazil 16,82710,457
IreceBrazil 16,94810,532
ItaberabaBrazil 16,75810,413
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,93011,764
ItaitubaBrazil 18,64611,587
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,75910,414
ItaperunaBrazil 16,48010,241
ItapevaBrazil 16,84110,465
ItirucuBrazil 16,67910,364
ItuacuBrazil 16,79910,439
IvinhemaBrazil 17,31310,759
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8506,742
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,1988,201
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7516,681
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,6677,871
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7656,689
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,97811,172
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8329,217
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9958,696
ImbertDominican Republic 17,54510,903
IzobambaEcuador 18,84011,708
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8795,518
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,09710,624
IoanninaGreece 9,9296,170
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,9547,428
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2426,986
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4972,795
IranshahrIran 6,0953,787
IstranaItaly 10,5746,571
IidaJapan 4,5602,834
IizukaJapan 3,9972,483
IrakoJapan 4,4422,760
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7711,722
IrozakiJapan 4,5482,826
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7821,729
IshinomakiJapan 5,0073,111
IwamizawaJapan 5,4253,371
IzuharaJapan 3,9802,473
IrbidJordan 8,5565,317
IfraneMorocco 12,3257,659
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,7234,799
IlorinNigeria 11,8627,371
InchonNorth Korea 4,1902,604
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9426,178
IslamabadPakistan 5,3163,304
IquitosPeru 19,42312,070
IloiloPhilippines 1,505935
IasiRomania 9,3795,828
IcaRussia 7,0944,408
IlirnejRussia 8,3795,207
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0183,740
IrkutskRussia 5,5963,477
Ivdel’Russia 7,7924,842
IbizaSpain 11,5927,204
IspartaTurkey 9,0835,644
IstanbulTurkey 9,2295,735
IzmirTurkey 9,3825,830
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6255,981
IzmailUkraine 9,2755,764
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1058,765
Independence, KsUsa 14,7829,185
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8309,216
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,9879,313
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5339,031
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8538,609
Inverness, FlUsa 16,23210,087
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4288,965
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2988,885
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,9679,300
IsokaZambia 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -