Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1506,929
DjelfaAlgeria 11,5437,173
DavisAntarctica 8,2985,156
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1441,953
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6691,659
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,3021,430
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4523,388
DhakaBangladesh 3,2972,049
D’UccleBelgium 11,0206,848
DiamantinaBrazil 16,80610,443
DiamantinoBrazil 18,15611,283
DouradosBrazil 17,37410,796
DoualaCameroon 11,3307,041
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,0838,751
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3518,297
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0337,477
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,1908,818
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1197,531
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,3058,889
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7568,548
DuianChina 4,0322,506
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1376,299
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6344,744
DajabonDominican Republic 17,54610,903
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,68410,989
DabaaEgypt 9,2445,744
DakhlaEgypt 9,1805,704
DijonFrance 11,0666,877
DresdenGermany 10,3666,442
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7036,651
DebrecenHungary 9,8346,111
DalatangiIceland 11,3257,037
DaltonganjIndia 3,8382,385
DarbhangaIndia 3,8332,382
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3242,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3202,063
DumkaIndia 3,5942,233
DwarkaIndia 5,1213,182
DezfulIran 7,3884,591
DublinIreland 11,6017,209
DecimomannuItaly 10,9436,800
DobbiacoItaly 10,5486,555
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,9008,017
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5745,328
DagorettiKenya 8,3565,192
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4925,899
DedzaMalawi 8,7355,428
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6452,886
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2563,266
DaweiMyanmar 1,9871,235
De BiltNetherlands 10,9276,790
De KooyNetherlands 10,9296,792
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9306,792
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,0344,993
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8554,881
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,6934,781
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,8284,865
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,8494,878
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5596,561
DalbandinPakistan 5,8163,614
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3893,349
DirPakistan 5,5073,422
DroshPakistan 5,5343,439
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,7911,113
DohaQatar 6,9224,302
DorohoiRomania 9,4765,889
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1935,091
DudinkaRussia 7,6964,782
DzardzanRussia 7,4404,623
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0824,401
DakarSenegal 14,1248,777
DaruSierra Leone 13,5568,424
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2625,755
DamazinSudan 8,5895,337
DongolaSudan 9,0145,601
DamascusSyria 8,5055,285
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5045,284
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2015,096
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9423,693
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1255,049
DjerbaTunisia 10,8836,763
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2435,122
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3267,038
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,4617,122
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8505,500
DonetskUkraine 8,6365,367
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5524,072
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,5959,691
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,3949,566
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,0779,369
Danville, IlUsa 14,8939,255
Darlington, ScUsa 15,7469,785
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6487,860
David City, NeUsa 14,3538,919
Dayton, OhUsa 15,0499,352
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7407,917
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,8569,853
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3908,320
Decatur, IlUsa 14,8529,229
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0589,358
Delaware, OhUsa 15,0719,365
Delphine, InUsa 14,8339,217
Denton, MdUsa 15,3509,538
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,0268,716
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,5009,011
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5298,407
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9178,648
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,8309,215
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3029,509
Dillon, MtUsa 13,1418,166
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4859,001
Dover, DeUsa 15,3509,538
Dover, TnUsa 15,2829,496
Dublin, TxUsa 15,0699,364
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5509,041
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0658,740
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,0459,349
Durham, NhUsa 14,9669,300
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,6668,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -