Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6763,527
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8023,605
KhostAfghanistan 5,5523,450
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8183,615
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3168,275
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8212,374
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3916,457
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7864,838
KandiBenin 12,0147,465
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3247,659
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1008,762
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0998,761
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4337,726
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7008,513
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7719,179
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4516,494
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4217,097
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,2958,262
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6459,101
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4773,403
KashiChina 5,4903,412
KunmingChina 2,7061,682
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7376,672
KhargaEgypt 9,0225,606
KosseirEgypt 8,6545,377
KajaaniFinland 9,4925,898
KuopioFinland 9,4815,891
KuusamoFinland 9,4385,865
KarlsruheGermany 10,7846,701
KasselGermany 10,6606,624
KonstanzGermany 10,7566,684
KumasiGhana 12,5597,804
KalamataGreece 9,8356,112
KerkiraGreece 10,0066,218
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7486,058
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1857,572
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2486,990
KankanGuinea 13,3498,295
KindiaGuinea 13,7418,539
KissidougouGuinea 13,4508,358
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0956,273
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2361,389
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2351,389
KeszthelyHungary 10,1686,319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,5957,205
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3872,105
KotaIndia 4,6132,866
KozhikodeIndia 4,0972,546
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9031,182
KermanIran 6,5444,067
KermanshahIran 7,5544,694
Khoram AbadIran 7,4294,616
KilkennyIreland 11,7047,273
KingstonJamaica 17,57210,919
KagoshimaJapan 3,7962,359
KanazawaJapan 4,5802,846
KaruizawaJapan 4,6722,903
KatsuuraJapan 4,6862,912
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6162,868
KitamiesashiJapan 5,6113,487
KobeJapan 4,3362,695
KochiJapan 4,1422,574
KofuJapan 4,6162,869
KumagayaJapan 4,7062,924
KumamotoJapan 3,9202,436
KumejimaJapan 3,1111,933
KureJapan 4,1472,577
KushiroJapan 5,5513,449
KutchanJapan 5,3443,321
KyotoJapan 4,3932,730
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8743,650
KitaleKenya 8,5395,306
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3584,572
KufraLibya 9,7536,060
KaunasLithuania 9,6676,007
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8406,114
KybartaiLithuania 9,7356,049
KarongaMalawi 8,7355,428
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,141709
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 616383
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,146712
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,026638
KuantanMalaysia 970603
KuchingMalaysia 192119
KayesMali 13,4968,387
KeniebaMali 13,5108,395
KidalMali 12,0757,504
KitaMali 13,3178,276
KoutiaMali 12,9028,018
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,2223,866
KisinevMoldova 9,2765,764
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0773,155
KhatgalMongolia 5,4613,393
KhovdMongolia 5,4393,380
KhujirtMongolia 5,0333,127
KhutagMongolia 5,3033,295
KenitraMorocco 12,4227,719
KalewaMyanmar 2,9921,859
KathaMyanmar 2,9441,830
KawthaungMyanmar 1,6921,051
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7501,709
KengtungMyanmar 2,4891,547
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1461,955
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4936,521
KathmanduNepal 3,9832,475
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,2533,885
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9304,928
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,0074,975
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,9904,965
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9594,946
KawerauNew Zealand 8,0074,976
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0414,997
KanoNigeria 11,3977,082
KangnungNorth Korea 4,3062,676
KarasjokNorway 9,6225,979
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6456,615
KristiansandNorway 10,5926,582
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4776,511
KhasabOman 6,4894,033
KarachiPakistan 5,4143,364
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4043,358
KhanpurPakistan 5,2463,260
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5703,461
KororPalau 2,5701,597
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9456,180
KlodzkoPoland 10,1766,324
KoszalinPoland 10,1666,317
KrakowPoland 9,9536,185
KalakanRussia 5,8863,658
KaliningradRussia 9,8786,138
KamenskoeRussia 8,0344,992
KandalaksaRussia 9,3165,789
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9135,539
KazanRussia 8,1185,045
KemRussia 9,1725,700
KerchRussia 8,6885,399
KhabarovskRussia 5,5963,477
KirenskRussia 6,1733,836
KirovRussia 8,2195,107
KljuciRussia 7,4044,601
KolpasevRussia 6,7154,173
KorfRussia 7,9004,909
KostromaRussia 8,6755,391
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3545,191
KotlasRussia 8,4785,268
KrasnodarRussia 8,4705,263
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3054,539
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6854,776
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2043,855
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1365,677
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9384,933
KurganRussia 7,2184,485
KurskRussia 8,8225,482
KyraRussia 5,2523,264
KigaliRwanda 9,0955,652
KoldaSenegal 13,9068,641
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6078,455
KosiceSlovakia 9,8546,124
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8446,117
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,6062,862
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5312,194
KadugliSudan 9,0985,654
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8695,512
KassalaSudan 8,3785,206
KhartoumSudan 8,7905,462
KostiSudan 8,7765,453
KalmarSweden 10,1236,291
KaresuandoSweden 9,7406,052
KarlstadSweden 10,2626,377
KristianstadSweden 10,2686,381
KamishliSyria 8,1385,057
KanchanaburiThailand 1,8751,165
Khlong YaiThailand 1,441896
Khon KaenThailand 1,8571,154
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,7101,062
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,7661,097
KairouanTunisia 10,9116,780
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5225,296
KarsTurkey 8,0555,006
KastamonuTurkey 8,8405,494
KayseriTurkey 8,6635,383
KonyaTurkey 8,9095,536
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8524,258
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2713,897
KinlossUk 11,2586,996
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7905,462
KievUkraine 9,1895,710
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7285,424
KirovogradUkraine 9,0515,624
KlepininoUkraine 8,8635,508
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9255,546
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6075,970
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9705,574
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,7539,167
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8437,981
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,6509,103
Keene, NhUsa 14,9609,296
Kenton, OhUsa 14,9379,282
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3548,920
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,68510,368
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9868,691
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8736,136
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,7489,165
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7399,780
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7107,898
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,4669,611
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1246,291
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5755,950
KabompoZambia 9,8136,098
KabweZambia 9,3595,816
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3555,813
KafirondaZambia 9,3835,831
KaomaZambia 9,7556,062
KasamaZambia 9,0375,616
KasempaZambia 9,6355,987
KawambwaZambia 9,2585,753
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2565,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -